skip to main content

Practice/Game Schedule - Spring Season

 

 

March

April

May

June



 


27

Thursday, April 27, 2017

Varsity Baseball – Away at Croton 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

JV Baseball Home – Home vs. Croton 4:30

Modified Baseball – Away at Valhalla 4:15 (Bus 3:25)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball at Blind Brook 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

Modified Softball at Home Pocantico vs. Valhalla 4:15 (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse – Away at Ridgefield 7:00 pm (Bus 5:15)

JV Boys Lacrosse at Home vs. Yorktown B  4:30 (Bus 3:15)

Modified Boys Lacrosse vs. Hendrick Hudson at Blue Mountain School 4:15 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Away at Croton 4:30 (Bus 3:25) Spencer Field

JV Girls Lacrosse – Away at Croton 6:00 (Bus 3:25) Spencer Field

Modified Girls Lacrosse – Todd vs. Valhalla 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Tennis – Home vs. Dobbs Ferry 4:15

JV Tennis 3:00-4:30

Varsity Track Penn Relays (Bus 8:00 am) Good Luck to Devon Bombassei, Hanna Feuer, Sophia Gelard, & Saroja Rao

Modified Track – at Rye Neck 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Golf at Sleepy Hollow Country Club vs. Croton 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

 Back to the Top


28

Friday, April 28, 2017

Varsity Baseball Off

JV Baseball at BHS vs. Croton Harmon 4:30

Modified Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball – Home vs. Westlake 6:00

JV Softball at Tuckahoe 4:00 (Bus 3:00)

Modified Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse - Home vs. Croton 4:30

JV Boys Lacrosse - Away at Lakeland B (Walter Panas HS) 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

Modified Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Todd (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse 6:15-7:30 Stadium Field

JV Girls Lacrosse at Yorktown HS 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

Modified Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 Todd (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Tennis – 3:00-4:30

JV Tennis – Away at Hastings (Reynolds Field Courts) 4:15 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Track Penn Relays (Bus 11:00 am) Good Luck to Jack Zimmerman & Ryan Gallagher

Modified Track 3:00-4:30

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


29

Saturday, April 29, 2017

Varsity Baseball at BHS Rye Neck 11:00

JV Baseball at Rye Neck 11:00 am (Bus 9:15)

Varsity Softball at BHS vs. YMA 1:00

JV Softball No Practice

Varsity Boys Lacrosse Off

JV Boys Lacrosse

Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Home vs. North Rockland 11:00 AM

JV Girls Lacrosse - Home vs. North Rockland 12:30 PM

Varsity Boys Tennis at BHS vs. Irvington 11:00 am

Varsity Track Boys at Pelham Gold Rush Relays 9:00 am (Bus 7:30 & 10:00)

Varsity Track Girls Relays at Croton Harmon 10:00 am (Bus 8:30)

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Back to the Top

30

 

 








May

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31                  

 

1

 

Monday, May 1, 2017

Varsity Baseball at Westlake 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

JV Baseball at BHS vs. Sleepy Hollow 4:45

Modified Baseball vs. Westlake at Carroll Park 4:15 (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Softball at Home vs. Valhalla 4:30

JV Softball at Valhalla 4:30 (Bus 3:10)

Modified Softball Home at Pocantico vs. Westlake 4:15 

Varsity Boys Lacrosse at Rye 5:00 (Bus 3:30)

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:00 Stadium

Modified Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Todd (Bus 2:50)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Home vs. Hendrick Hudson 4:30

JV Girls Lacrosse - Home vs. Hendrick Hudson 5:45

Modified Girls Lacrosse at Croton (CET Field) 4:15 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Boys Tennis Away vs. Solomon Schechter 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

JV Boys Tennis at BHS vs. Fordham Prep 4:30

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00

Modified Track 3:00-4:15 

Varsity Golf at Knollwood vs. Westlake 4:00 (Bus 2:45)

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 



Back to the Top

2

 

Tuesday, May 2, 2017 

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30 Lower Turf

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30 Lower Turf

Modified Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Modified Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00 Lower Grass

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Lower Grass

Modified Boys Lacrosse Away at Westlake 4:15 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:00 Lower Grass

JV Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:00 Lower Grass

Modified Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 Todd (bus 3:10)

Varsity Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

JV Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

Varsity Track Home vs. Hastings 4:30 (Senior Day Recognition)

Modified Track 3:00-4:15

Varsity Golf Away at P'ville. Country Club vs. P'ville. 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Varsity Cheerleading Meeting at 4:00 pm in Room 116

Back to the Top


3

 

Wednesday, May 3, 2017

Varsity Baseball Home vs. Westlake 4:30

JV Baseball Away at Westlake 4:30 (Bus 3:20)

Mod. Baseball vs. 7 Bridges at Atria 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 2:45-4:00

JV Softball Home vs. Pleasantville 4:30

Mod. Softball at Blind Brook 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse at Putnam Valley 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Lower HS Grass

Varsity Girls Lacrosse at Home vs. Valhalla 4:30 (1st Round Mt. Pleasant Cup)

JV Girls Lacrosse 3:00-4:00

Mod. Girls Lacrosse at Home vs. Rye Neck 4:15

Varsity Boys Tennis – 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis at Home vs. Edgemont 4:15

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Girls Golf vs. Ursuline at Winged Foot 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


4

 

Thursday, May 4, 2017

Varsity Baseball 3:00-5:00 Lower Turf

JV Baseball at BHS vs. Pleasantville 4:30

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball at Putnam Valley 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

JV Softball Away vs. Peekskill 4:30 (Bus 3:!5)

Mod. Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse at Home vs. Westlake

JV Boys Lacrosse at Westlake 4:30 (Bus 3:20)

Mod. Boys Lacrosse at Todd vs. P'ville. 4:15 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30 Lower Grass

JV Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30 Lower Grass

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-4:00 Stadium

Varsity Boys Tennis  vs. Hastings at USTA 6:00 (Bus 4:15)

JV Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Golf at Sleepy Hollow CC vs. Westlake 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


 5

 

Friday, May 5, 2017

Varsity Baseball vs. Keio Academy at Boulders Stadium 7:00

JV Baseball at Home vs. Westlake 4:30

Mod. Baseball vs. P'ville (Parkway Field) 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball at Home vs. Croton 4:30 (Senior Day Recognition)

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:30-5:30

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Todd (Bus 2:50)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30

JV Girls Lacrosse at P'ville 4:15

Mod. Girls Lacrosse Off

Varsity Boys Tennis  3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis at Home vs. Keio Academy 4:15

Varsity Track at Somers Lion Club Invite 4:30 (Bus 2:45)

Mod. Track at Home vs. Westlake 4:30

Varsity Girls Golf at Anglebrook Golf Course vs. Bronxville 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


6

 

Saturday, May 6, 2017

Varsity Baseball at Valhalla 3:00

JV Baseball at Home vs. Valhalla 11:00 am

Varsity Softball at BHS vs. Keio Academy 11:00

Varsity Boys LacrosseTBD

JV Boys Lacrosse at BHS vs. Arlington B 11:00 am

Varsity Girls Lacrosse at Mt. Pleasant Tournament at P'ville HS

3:00 Consolation Game/4:30 Championship Gane

JV Girls Lacrosse TBD

Varsity Track Meet at Somers Lion Club Invite 9:00 am (Bus 7:45)

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Back to the Top


8

 

Monday, May 8, 2017

Varsity Baseball at Home vs. Valhalla 4:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:00 Lower Turf

Mod. Baseball at the Atria vs. Croton 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball at Home vs. Pleasantville  4:30

JV Softball Away vs. Ardsley 4:45 (Bus 3:30)

Mod. Softball at Pocantico vs. P'ville 4:15 (Bus 4:15)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse Away at Ossining 4:30 (Bus 3:20)

Mod. Boys Lacrosse at Croton 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse at Home vs. Putnam Valley 4:30

JV Girls Lacrosse at Home vs. John Jay Cross River 5:45

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 Todd (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Tennis  at Home vs. Schechter 4:30 (Senior Day Recognition)

JV Boys Tennis 3:00-4:00

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Girls Golf at Anglebrook CC vs. Byram Hills & Harrison 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Back to the Top


9

 

Tuesday, May 9, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30 Lower Turf

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30 Lower Turf

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball at Croton Harmon (Fireman's Field) 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

JV Softball at BHS vs. Dobbs Ferry 4:30

Mod. Softball at Pocantico Hills vs. Croton Harmon 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Varsity Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:00

JV Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:00

Mod. Girls Lacrosse at Pawling 5:00 (Bus 3:30)

Varsity Boys Tennis  at Home vs. Keio Academy 4:30

JV Boys Tennis at Fordham Prep 4:15

Varsity Track  & Field League Championships at Home vs. Croton Harmon, Pleasantville, Valhalla, & Westlake 4:15

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Golf at Hollowbrook CC vs. Lakeland 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Varsity & JV Volleyball Interest Meeting in Room 116 at 2:30 pm

 

Back to the Top


10

 

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

Varsity Baseball at Home vs. Lincoln HS 4:30 (Senior Day Recognition)

JV Baseball at Edgemont 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse at Home vs. Bronxville 4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse at Todd vs. Hendrick Hudson 4:15 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Girls Lacrosse at P'ville. 5:45

JV Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 BHS

Varsity Boys Tennis  3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis at Home vs. Edgemont 4:15

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Girls Golf at  Hudson Hills vs. Yonkers 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

  Back to the Top


11

 

Thursday, May 11, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30 Lower Turf

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball at Westlake 4:30 (Bus 3:20)

JV Softball at Home vs. Irvington 4:30

Mod. Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 BHS

Varsity Girls Lacrosse at Home vs. Westlake 4:30

JV Girls Lacrosse at Home vs. Yorktown B 5:45

Mod. Girls Lacrosse at Todd vs. Westlake 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Boys Tennis at Bronxville Tennis Courts 4:30 (Bus 3:15)

JV Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

Varsity Track Loucks Games at White Plains HS TBD

Mod. Track at Valhalla 4:30

Varsity Golf at Sleepy Hollow CC vs. North Salem 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


12

 

Friday, May 12, 2017

Varsity Baseball at Nyack 6:00 (Bus 3:30)

JV Baseball at Home vs. Nyack 4:30

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Softball Booster Club Tournament (Rye vs. Ossining 4:15) (BHS vs. Hamilton 6:00)

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse at Pleasantville 5:00 (Bus 3:45)

JV Boys Lacrosse at Home vs. Pleasantville 4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse at Todd vs. Westlake 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 BHS

Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

Varsity Track Loucks Games at White Plains HS TBD

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15

Varsity Golf

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


13

 

Saturday, May 13, 2017

Varsity Baseball Scrimmage at Home vs. Monroe 12:00

JV Baseball at Fox Lane 10:00 am (Bus 9:15)

Varsity Softball Booster Club Tournament (9:00 Consolation/11:00 Championship)

JV Softball

Varsity Boys Lacrosse at Home vs. Dobbs Ferry 11:00 (Senior Day Recognition)

JV Boys Lacrosse TBD

Varsity Girls Lacrosse at Home vs. Hastings 1:00 (Senior Day Recognition)

JV Girls Lacrosse TBD

Varsity Track Doc Rasbeck Relays at Irvington HS 9:30 am (Bus 7:45)

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


14

Back to the Top


15

 

Monday, May 15, 2017

Varsity Baseball Scrimmage at Home vs. Mamaroneck 4:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 BHS

Varsity Softball at BHS vs. Ardsley 4:30

JV Softball at Atria vs. Rye Neck 5:00

Mod. Softball at Pocantico 3:30-5:00 (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse at Home vs. Rye 5:00

Mod. Boys Lacrosse at Todd  vs. North Salem 4:15

Varsity Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30 Lower Grass

JV Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30 Lower Grass

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 Lower Grass

Varsity Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Golf at Metropolis CC vs. White Plains 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


16

 

Tuesday, May 16, 2017

Varsity Baseball Scrimmage at North Salem 4:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball at Pocantico vas. Rye Neck 4:15 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Todd (Bus 2:50)

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse at Pleasantville 4:15 (Bus 3:30)

Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15

Varsity Girls Golf at Metropolis CC vs. Scarsdale 4:00

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


17

 

Wednesday, May 17, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3;00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse at Rye Neck 4:15 (Bus 3:00)

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 Todd (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Golf

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Back to the Top


18

 

Thursday, May 18, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30 Lower Turf

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30 Lower Turf

Mod. Baseball at Croton Harmon 4:15 (Bus 3:15)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball at Croton 4:15 (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Todd (Bus 2:50)

Varsity & JV Girls Lacrosse 4:30-6:30 Lower Turf

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 Todd (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Courts

Mod. Track at Irvington  4:30

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

NCAA Recognition Event - HS Library/Media Center - 1:15 pm

 

Back to the Top


19

 

Friday, May 19, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse at Todd vs. Pawling 4:15

Varsity & JV Girls 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse vs. Blind Brook at Todd 4:15

Varsity Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

Varsity Track County Meet at Mt. Vernon HS 4:00 (Bus 2:30)

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15

Varsity Golf

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Back to the Top


20

 

Saturday, May 20, 2017

Varsity Baseball TBD

JV Baseball TBD

Varsity Softball TBD

JV Softball TBD

Varsity Boys Lacrosse TBD

JV Boys Lacrosse TBD

Varsity Girls Lacrosse TBD

JV Girls Lacrosse TBD

Varsity Track County Meet at Mt. Vernon HS 9:30 am (Bus 7:45)

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Back to the Top


21

 

Sunday, May 21, 2017

Varsity Baseball TBD

JV Baseball TBD

Varsity Softball TBD

JV Softball TBD

Varsity Boys Lacrosse TBD

JV Boys Lacrosse TBD

Varsity Girls Lacrosse TBD

JV Girls Lacrosse TBD

Varsity Track TBD

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 Back to the Top


22

 

Monday, May 22, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball at Home Atria vs. Pleasantville 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball at Pleasantville 4:15

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse at Todd vs. Pawling 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity & JV Girls 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 BHS

Varsity Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Golf

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

 

Back to the Top


23

 

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball 3:30-5:00 at Pocantico (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Todd (Bus 3:20)

Varsity & JV Girls 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse at Blind Brook 4:15

Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00

JV County Track Meet at Lakeland HS 4:15 (Bus 2:45)

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Golf

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


24

 

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball at Home vs. Valhalla 4:15 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball at Valhalla 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Todd (Bus 2:50)

Varsity & JV Girls 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 Todd (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Golf

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

 

Back to the Top


25

 

Thursday, May 25, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball at Home vs. Westlake 4:15 Atria (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball at Westlake 4:15 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30 Todd (Bus 2:50)

Varsity & JV Girls 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00

Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track at Home vs. Woodlands, Bronxville & Irvington 4:30

Varsity Golf

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

 

Back to the Top


26

 

Friday, May 26, 2017

TBD

 

Back to the Top


27

 

Saturday, May 27, 2017

TBD

Varsity Track Class B Meet at Byram Hills 9:00 am (Bus 7:45)

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Back to the Top


28

 

Sunday, May 28, 2017

TBD

 Back to the Top


29

Monday, May 29, 2017

TBD

 

 Back to the Top


30

 

Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball 3:30-5:00

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball 3:30-5:00 Pocantico (Bus 3:10)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 Todd

Varsity & JV Girls 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00 Todd

Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track 3:00-4:15 BHS Track

Varsity Golf

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Back to the Top



31

 

Wednesday, May 31, 2017

Varsity Baseball 4:30-6:30

JV Baseball 3:30-5:30

Mod. Baseball at Atria vs. 7 Bridges 4:15

Varsity Softball 3:00-5:00

JV Softball 3:30-5:00

Mod. Softball at Pocantico vs. Blind Brook 4:30 (Bus 3:20)

Varsity Boys Lacrosse 3:00-5:00

JV Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Mod. Boys Lacrosse 3:00-4:30

Varsity & JV Girls 4:30-6:30

Mod. Girls Lacrosse 3:30-5:00

Varsity Boys Tennis 3:00-4:30 BHS Courts

JV Boys Tennis 4:30-6:00 BHS Courts

Varsity Track 3:00-5:00 BHS Track

Mod. Track at P'ville 4:30

Varsity Golf

1st Day of Varsity Football - August 14, 2017

1st Day of All Other Varsity & JV Fall Sports - August 21, 2017

1st Day of Modified Fall Sports - September 7, 2017

Back to the Top








 

 

 

June

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

 



 1

 

Thursday, June 1, 2017

TBD

Varsity Spring Track State Qualifier at Arlington HS

Back to the Top


2

 

Friday, June 2, 2017

TBD

Modified Softball at Pleasantville 4:15

Varsity Track State Qualifier at White Plains HS

 

Back to the Top


3

 

Saturday, June 3, 2017

TBD

Back to the Top


4

Sunday, June 3, 2017 

TBD

Back to the Top


5

 

Monday, June 5, 2017

TBD


Back to the Top


6

 

Tuesday, June 6, 2017

TBD

Back to the Top


   

 

Wednesday, June 7, 2017

TBD

 

Back to the Top


8

Thursday, June 8, 2017

TBD


Back to the Top


9

Friday, June 9, 2017

TBD

Varsity Track State Championships at Union HS in Endicott NY


Back to the Top


10

Saturday, June 10, 2017

 Varsity Track State Championships at Union HS in Endicott NY


Back to the Top


11


Back to the Top


12


Back to the Top


13


Back to the Top


14

 

Back to the Top


15


Back to the Top


16


Back to the Top


17


Back to the Top


18

 

Back to the Top


19

 

Back to the Top


20

 

Back to the Top


21

 

Back to the Top


22

 

Back to the Top


23

 

Back to the Top


24

 

Back to the Top


25

 

Back to the Top


26

 

Back to the Top


27

 

Back to the Top


28

 

Back to the Top


29

 

Back to the Top


30

 

Back to the Top

31

 

 

Friday, April 28, 2017